Boys Varsity Wrestling · Graham goes 3-1 at Marysville Duals


  Place Points
Graham High School 0th 0

Graham wrestling results. Graham traveled to Marysville Duals on Saturday.
Graham 52
Delta 21
106 Rylee Hanefeld (D)pinned Ricky Glover (G)
113 Zach Mattin (D)dec Nolan Gessler (G)
120 Delta won by forfeit
126 Nick Hart (G) won by forfeit
132 Chris Kelly (G) tf Gabe Meyer (D)
138 Nick Moore (G) pinned Jayce Heiminiak (D)
145 Delta won by forfeit
152 Trace Braun (G) pinned Lucas Jones (D)
160 Camden McDanel (G) pinned Kaleb Barnes (D)
170 Eric Thomas (G) pinned Nate Jokinen (D)
182 William Mannier (G) major decisioned Max Hoffman (D)
195 Evan Lykins (G) pinned Tony Lopez (D)
220 Nolan Neves (G) major decisioned Austin Kohlhofer (D)
285 Zack Burroughs (G) decisioned Ian Salyers (D)

Springboro 41
Graham 27
113 Nolan Gessler (G) pin 2:36 Hayden Hollis (S)
120 Springboro win forfeit
126 Nick Hart (G) pin 4:09 Conner Kleinberg (S)
132 Chris Kelly (G) pinned 1:06 Eli Weber (S)
138 Nick Moore (G) tf 16-1 Ayden Namauu (S)
145 Springboro win forfeit
152 Mason Kleinberg (S) dec 4-3Trace Braun (G)
160 Camden McDanel (G) md 9-0 Tanner Cuttone (S)
170 Parker Smith (S) md 12-5 Eric Thomas (G)
182 Will Coffield (S) dec 3-2 William Mannier (G)
195 Myles Johnson (S) dec 8-3 Evan Lykins (G)
220 Jake Kowalski (S) tf 16-1 Nolan Neves (G)
285 Tripp Johnson (S) pin 0:37 Zack Burroughs (G)
106 Ryan Wissmar (S) pin 0:20 Ricky Glover (G)

Graham 51
Marysville 18
120 double forfeit
126 Nick Hart (G) p 4:21 Nathan Thompson (M)
132 Chris Kelly (G) p 1:13 Lincoln Witt (M)
138 Nick Moore (G) p 1:15 Harley Crouso (M)
145 Jack Golla (M) win by forfeit
152 Trace Braun (G) p 1:58 Colton Powers (M)
160 Erryl Will (M) d 6-4 Camden McDanel (G)
170 Eric Thomas (G) d 12-11 Jayden Simmons (M)
182 William Mannier (G) p 3:17 Parker Reese (M)
195 Evan Lykins (G) p 1:41 Ben Bickerstaff (M)
220 Nolan Neves (G) win by forfeit
285 Zach McMinn (M) d 3-0 Zack Burroughs (G)
106 Zach Pfarr (M) p 2:33 Ricky Glover (G)
113 Nolan Gessler (G) win by forfeit

Graham 40
Parkersburg South WV 33
126 Nick Hart (G) md 12-2 Trent Jones (P)
132 Chris Kelly (G) dec 6-3 Brayden Johnson (P)
138 Nick Moore (G) pin 0:32 Ian Irizarry (P)
145 Parkersburg South wins by forfeit
152 Brayden Roberts (P) p 3:45 Trace Braun (G)
160 Camden McDanel (G) dec 10-3 Jude Childers (P)
170 Casch Somerville (P) md 14-3 Eric Thomas (G)
182 William Mannier (G) p 0:43 Brent Parkhurst (P)
195 Evan Lykins (G) win by forfeit
220 Braxton Amos (P) tf 18-3 Nolan Neves (G)
285 Zack Burroughs (G) p 1:51 Gabe Hendershot (P)
106 Brady Roberts (P) p 0:20 Ricky Glover (P)
113 Nolan Gessler (G) p 1:53 Nathan Ford (P)
120 Parkersburg South w forfeit

In addition to this tourney, we had two Black Team (varsity) members wrestle in the Marysville JV tourney.
152 Josh Dooley placed third.
160 Jack Mefford won his weight class.

Graham wrestles Friday and Saturday at the Walsh Jesuit Ironman Tournament.